Post by vicky on Oct 10, 2009 11:28:05 GMT -5
I have transcribed the Santee Episcopal Mission, Book 1 burials. They are listed by page number/ year of death. The place of interment is listed as follows, unless otherwise noted-
OMMS- Our Most Merciful Savior
HF- Holy Faith
BR- Blessed Redeemer
Page 500-501:
Church yard of Our Blessed Redeemer-
1875-
Tonwanwanjindan
Nellie Redowl
Alex Frazier (Nabdega)
Francis L. Hemans
Mary Thompson
Charley Stone (Mahpiyayidan)
Henry Graham
Wanyaghdinajinwin
1876-
John Kitto
John Wabashaw
Magawicasta
George Samuel
Unk. Sherman
Mary Wakinyahdutawin
Caske
1877-
Fannie Morris
Mary Hinman Hemans
Joseph Baker
Agnes Okinyanwastedan
Mdoza
1878-
Rev. Dan W. Hemans
Santee Agency NE-
John Green
Margaret Wakute
Louis Samuel
Henry Redbird
John Stone
James Williams
Agnes Graham
Jennie C. Samuel
Page 502-503:
Sanasa
Thomas Wilson
Thomas Gladstone
Henry Hubbard Whipple
Anna Simon
Emma Redbird
Maypiyawinokca
1879-
Moses Hunter
Duncan Graham
Wanskedan
Mary
Alexander Wapaha
Ptegomani
George Wamndisun
Charles
Shhanyupi
Minnie Maria Ross
Julia Kitto
McBracken Gayton
Joseph Jones
Josie Zimmerman
Paul Johnson
William Smith
John Stone
1880-
Samuel Stone
Mary Blacksmith
Edward Paypay
Wakute, Chief
Hazen Graham
Charles Mitchell Jr. Dec. 3, 1880
Thomas White
Page 504-505:
Elizabeth Redowl
Nellie Walker
Alexander Paypay
1881-
Yuhamainwin
Amos Redwing
Moses Jones
Anna Zimmerman
Phillip Wells
Church Yard of Our Blessed Redeemer
Tawotaheduta
Winyan
Ninahnehdewin
Owen Ross
Julie Henry
Frances Trudell
Annie Thomas
1882-
Wanske
Ellen Paypay
Hinjinwin
Joseph Trudell
Eli Trudell
Gertrude Bell
Victoria Strike
Martha Redowl- private burial site
Mary Ann Rouillard
Alex. Lord Paypay, Chief
Paul Chapman
Louis Samuel
Julia Walker
Amos Tuttle
Joseph Wakute
1883-
Saul Wabashaw
Kaptewin
Julia Stone
Emma Hoffman
William Goodthunder
Alice Ross
George Redwing
Sophia Baker
Chas. Baker
James Gray
Page 506-507:
Mary Webster
Louise Khune
Samuel Busby
Mary Bell
1884-
Wicanhpe
Martha Wapaha
Ida Moose
Dan’l Goodteacher
Ahotanma
Julia Wapaha
Peter Rouillard- Private burial ground.
William Hare Ross
Thomas Bell
1885-
Isaac Smith
Winnie Kitto
Anna Kitto
Alexander Chapman
Wakanna- Feb. 15
Wakanna- Feb. 27
Thomas Stone
Emma Feather
Sarah Saul
Thos. Robinson
Elizabeth Paypay
Albert Hoksidan
Mary DuMarce
Chas. Goodthunder
Mary Whipple
1886-
Lucy Baker
Anna Hemans
Lucy Halfiron Johnson
Thomas Wapaha
Tatetamwin
Mary Sharpe
John Barker
Nancy Huntka
Page 508-509:
Louise Trudell
William Ross
Obed Feather
Henry Wakute
Tasinaohotewin
1887-
David Barker
Wasunajin
Moses Kitto
Thomas Sky
Jane thingy
Minicasnawin
Tasinatowin
Sam’l. Vance Shelton
Tanhdaka
Josephine Harris Trudell
******************************************
Gap in listings. Now each entry lists burial location -
OMMS= Our Most Merciful Savior
HF= Holy Faith
BR= Our Blessed Redeemer
Page 510-511
1887-
Louise Campbell OMMS
Winnie Whipple OMMS
Alexander White HF
Guy Redwing OMMS
1888-
Mary Paypay OMMS
Ida May Sky OMMS
Clarissa Wolfe OMMS
Antoine Rouillard BR
Charles Ross BR
Mary Sherman HF
Zuyapidan HF
Chas. Jones HF
Lucy Johnson HF
Josiah Rouillard HF
Hoton HF
Johnson Redbird (Oyateduta) HF
Unk. Zimmerman HF
Unk. Hoffman HF
Julia Hillers HF
Jennie Johnson (Topawin) HF
Itohnakewastewin HF
Joseph Ross OMMS
Owen Goodteacher HF
Sarah Smith BR
Page 512-513:
Samuel Wilson OMMS
Maggie Campbell OMMS
Daniel Campbell OMMS
John Johnson HF
1889-
Mary Jones HF
Rosa Trudell OMMS
Louisa Ben HF
Willie Lawrence HF
Ellen Heart (Hapanzizi) OMMS
Van Simon BR
Tateahewin OMMS
Martha Stone (Hapstin) HF
Mary John BR
Unk. Redowl HF
Isaac Ben HF
Mark Henry OMMS
Page 514-515:
Freddie Sky OMMS
Unk. Trudell OMMS
Joseph Brown BR
Cora Henry OMMS
Maggie Crow BR
Victoria Helen Paypay BR
Daniel Smith BR
Sakedutawin HF
Daniel Henry OMMS
Hannah Hillers HF
Freddie Lucas HF
1890-
Eunice Hillers HF
Lucy M. Dupuis BR
Eunice Whipple OMMS
Thomas Wakute OMMS
Sarah Hillers HF
Elizabeth Kitto HF
Canwiyawawin HF
Mary Whipple OMMS
Elizabeth Howe OMMS
Maggie Hopkins buried at Congregational mission because her father was buried there.
Page 516-517:
1890 cont.
Mary Rouillard buried south of Antoine Rouillard’s house
Chas. Mazazidan OMMS (reburied from private burial grounds)
Lucy Whipple OMMS
Mary White not listed
Julia Wabashaw (Tawicindutawin) HF
Mary Webster HF
1891-
Tiwiyakpawin BR
Luke Chapman BR
Charles Stone HF
Louis Feather Congregational burying ground
Obed Jones HF
Solomon White private burial on Antoine Rouillard’s house
Moses hemans HF
Victoria White private at Antoine Rouillard’s house
John White buried hastily at the Congregational burying grounds.
Page 518-519:
1891 cont-
Adam Kitto BR
Francis Trudell OMMS
Anna Trudell OMMS
Mattie Hebard BR
Howard Henry OMMS
Annie Goodteacher BR
Antoine Rouillard no listing
Ernest White no listing
Ninakuwin no listing
Susan G. Hemans no listing
Page 520-521
1892
Ben. Sky OMMS
Eliza Hopkins Congregational burying ground
Frank Johnson HF
Daniel Hopkins OMMS
Mary Lightning OMMS
Mary Stone HF
Norris St. Clair BR
Emma Walker BR
Anna Wabasha OMMS
Margaret Campbell OMMS
Elizabeth Ross OMMS
Isabella Whipple OMMS
Page 522-523:
1892 cont.
Agnes Hemans HF
Alex. Young OMMS
Minnie Trudell OMMS
Husasa (Chief) OMMS
Mary Thornton BR
Unk. Lawrence HF
John Goodteacher HF
1893-
Sarah Rebecca Paypay BR
Tasinyaniyotkewin, Adelia BR
Mary Oldman OMMS
Felix Tuttle HF
John Campbell OMMS
Peter Arthur Redwing OMMS
Antoine Stone HF
Cornelia Nellie Ross no listing
Lellia Rosa Lukas HF
Katie Lukas HF
Page 524-525:
1893 cont.
Julia Graham BR
Moses Bill HF
Duncan Stone HF
Winnie Clara Wilson OMMS
Howard Moose OMMS
Frederick Rouillard BR
Rev. Charles R. Stroh no listing
Margaret Lucy Blacksmith no listing
Julia White no listing
William Redwing no listing
William Bell no listing
Obed Johnson no listing
James Paypay no listing
Andrew Goodteacher no listing
Page 526-527:
1894 cont.
Edward Eastmen OMMS
Frederick Stephen Young OMMS
Thomas Wabashaw OMMS
Alice Campbell
Sarah Henry Paypay
Louis Chapman
James Paypay
Samuel Brass
Lucy Johnson
Cora Goodteacher
James Collins
Caskeptecedan
Julia (Boyd) Henry
John White
Dallas Smith Robinson
George Benjamin Henry
Florence Mackey
Clarence Mackey no listings for the above
Page 528-529:
1894 cont.
Rosa Barker HF
Agnes Kitto BR
Louise Busby OMMS
Mary M. Trudell OMMS
Harry Campbell OMMS
Henry Campbell OMMS
Mary Smith OMMS
Napoleon J. Wabasha OMMS
Moses Hedges OMMS
1895-
Elizabeth Odell OMMS
Thomas Wakanna HF
Child of Jacob Barker HF
Col. Charles Mitchell BR
Child of J. T. Chapman BR
Child of Wm. Goodteacher HF
Child of Jos. Goodteacher BR
Herbert Stone HF
Thomas W. Dupuis OMMS
Mary Wapaha HF
James Hemans HF
Page 530-531:
1895 cont-
Geo. S. Redowl HF
Mary K. Paypay BR
Sarah Eagle Sharp BR
Clarence William Thomas Congregational burying ground
Charles Ptegomani OMMS
Anna W. Kitto OMMS
Julia Smith OMMS
John Earl Cross OMMS
Mary Rose Trudell OMMS
Mary Rouillard BR
Emma Rouillard BR
Hepanna HF
Edith Lucy Kitto OMMS
Anpetuwastewin HF
Elizabeth Saul BR
Winnie Henry OMMS
August S. Trudell OMMS
Mary Chapman BR
Page 522-523
1895 cont.
Emma Godfrey OMMS
Luke Kitto BR
1896-
Philip Chapman BR
Bella Wakanihduzewin OMMS
Louis Rouillard BR
Paul Hazen Bill HF
Elizabeth Jones HF
Ellen H. Howe OMMS
Howard Rouillard BR
Francis Harlan BR
William Wabashaw OMMS
Charles Ben HF
Mary Wilson OMMS
Lotta May Rockwood OMMS
Rebecca Moose OMMS
Cordelia Jones HF
James Wayupika OMMS
Isaac Warrior OMMS
Page 534-535
1896 cont
Emma Johnson HF
Gabriel Campbell BR
Moses Goodteacher BR
Wallace Whipple HF
Edward John BR
Emma John BR
Child of Thos. Mackey OMMS
Nathaniel Bartholomew Taylor HF
Ben Wakanhditanka HF
Isaac Wabashaw OMMS
1897-
Moses Thornton BR
Moses Wakeman OMMS
Page 536-537:
1897 cont.
Sophia Petakagewin OMMS
Mary Jane Denney OMMS
Harry Amos Campbell OMMS
Maggie Tuttle HF
Rebecca Hemans HF
Helen Wakute Kitto HF
Gertrude St. Clair OMMS
Susan Saul HF
Walter Francis Dupuis BR
Louise Nellie Lawrence HF
David Rouillard BR
Obed Wakanna HF
Page 538-539
1897 cont.-
John Smith OMMS
Iron Elk OMMS
George Thomas HF
Emily Elizabeth Young OMMS
Martha Clara Westman OMMS
Ellen Paypay BR
Oliver Chase HF
Joseph Taylor OMMS
Harry Saul BR
Florence Trudell OMMS
Edna Alice Moose OMMS
Julia Bloodgood Trudell OMMS
Page 540-541
1897 cont-
William Walker BR
Howard Crow BR
Mary Johnson Huntka HF
1898-
Henry Wambdisun OMMS
Paul Frederick Trudell OMMS
Obed John BR
Alice Crow BR
Esther Trudell OMMS
Jacob Kitto BR
Lucy Annie Hoffman HF
Isaac Johnson HF
Cora Conklin Stone BR
Page 542-543
1898 cont-
Mac Crow BR
Harry Simon HF
Nat Busby OMMS
Lucy Sunwastewin HF
Annie Simon Wakanna OMMS
Victoria Hannah Zimmerman HF
Joseph Edward Trudell OMMS
Louis Smith HF
Clara Cora Wakanna HF
Annie Victoria Huntka OMMS
Carrie Mackey OMMS
Page 544-555:
1898 cont-
Mary Lucinda Harlan BR
William McKinley Jones- buried at Congregational cemetery
Moses George Kitto OMMS
Eliza Victoria Saul- buried at Congregational cemetery
Baby Whipple HF
Isaac Abel Lawrence HF
Charles Oldman OMMS
Emily Jewitt HF
Lucy Feather HF
Daniel Wakanna HF
Harry Philbrick HF
Stella Moose OMMS
Page 546-547:
1898 cont-
John M. Saul BR
John Grayday HF
1899-
Cordelia Brant OMMS
Owen Clifford Chapman BR
Arthur Stanley Redowl BR
Eva Ruth Holmes OMMS
August Trudell OMMS
Agnes Theresa Hemans BR
Howard Norman Henry OMMS
Esther Amelia Green OMMS
Benjamin A. D. Young OMMS
Amelia Rouillard BR
Page 548-549:
1899-
Amos Smith- location erased
Daniel Paypay BR
Cecelia Godfrey HF
Youngest son of J. T. Chapman BR
Samuel Saul BR
Son of John Hawk HF
Charles Thornton BR
Raymond Clifford Johnson HF
Esther Viola Ross BR
Josephine Hoffman Henry OMMS
Rosa Mary Hedges OMMS
Mary Redcloud OMMS
Page 550-551:
1899-
James John BR
Lucy Brant HF
David Clarence Ross BR
Mary M. Saul BR
Emily Joseph West HF
Hatty Johnson HF
John W. Barker OMMS
James (Waziduta) Khune HF
Louise Lawrence HF
Oliver (Tahanpamaza) Moore- buried at Congregational cemetery
Youngest son of Jos. Saul BR
Youngest son of Johnson Garvie HF
Page 552-553:
1900Samuel Hawk - buried at the Congregational cemetery
Ray Peter LaCroix OMMS
Henry Hillers HF
Peter Birdhead- Ponca agency
Mary Z. Barker OMMS
James Auger OMMS
Allen Jones- Buried at the Congregational cemetery
Youngest son of Jno. T. Chapman BR
Emma Mercy Robinson OMMS
Julia Goodthunder HF
Mary Virginia Paypay BR
Mary Johnson HF
Page 554-555:
1900-
Youngest daughter of Rob’t Johnson HF
August Trudell OMMS
Nancy Hemans Paypay BR
Clarence Johnson OMMS
Eliza Yellow Horse- St. John’s
Grace Cempbell OMMS
John Lawrence HF
Owen Campbell BR
Lilly Redowl BR
William Jones Mackey OMMS
Mary Tunkannahonwin HF
Rebecca Pansy Huntka OMMS
Page 556-557:
1900-
Henry Standing Bear- Ponca
1901-
Victoria Esther Kitto BR
Mary Chapman Goodteacher BR
Joseph John Harlan BR
Frederick Harry Sully BR
Ptesanwin BR
Guy Barker HF
Joseph A. Hemans BR
William Hawley HF
Isaac Brant OMMS
Francis Thomas- buried at Congregational cemetery
Mary LeRoy- Ponca
Page 558-559:
1901-
Ernest Webster Moose OMMS
Jane Chapman BR
Raymond, a child of Julia Haines BR
Napoleon Redwing OMMS
Infant daughter of Chas. Wilson OMMS
Infant son of Henry Tuttle HF
Anna Godfrey HF
1902-
Josephine Ethel Rouillard BR
Martha Yellow Horse- Ponce
William Roy- Ponca
Lillie Martha Engan- Ponca
Joseph Hazen Chase HF
Page 560-561:
1902 cont-
Infant son of Jno. T. Chapman BR
Emily white Coat- St. John’s
Howard Simon OMMS
Sarah (Moose) Lawrence HF
Julia Mahpiyaziwin HF
Joshua Johnson HF
Samuel Johnson Redbird HF
Mary Goodthunder Cloud HF
Angelica Wakeman OMMS
Cecelia Huntka OMMS
Fannie Paypay OMMS
Julia Chapman BR
Page 562-563:
1903-
Alfred Henry Ross BR
Roy Moses Abraham OMMS
Mammie Daisy Wabashaw OMMS
Frederick Henry Moose OMMS
Robert John White HF
John Raymond Smith OMMS
Emma Stella St. Clair BR
Moses Lawrence HF
Zally Ida Blacksmith HF
Sarah Paypay Ross BR
Winnifred Irene Pay Pay BR
Charles C. Graham BR
Page 564-565:
1903 cont-
Robert Hakewaste OMMS
Thomas Ira Kitto OMMS
Julia Pejihuta HF
1904-
Martha Walker Hemans BR
Grace Helen Whipple OMMS
George Wabashaw OMMS
Julia Busby Wiseboy OMMS
James Hopkins HF
Sarah Grace White HF
Josephine Iciyapewin OMMS
George Eastman BR
Henry St. Cloud BR
Page 566-567:
1904 cont-
Victoria Williams HF
Nelson Jesse Rouillard BR
Joseph Wiseboy OMMS
Susan Smith OMMS
Nancy Bloodgood OMMS
Louisa P. Hemans HF
Oscar Hemans HF
John Stone HF
OMMS- Our Most Merciful Savior
HF- Holy Faith
BR- Blessed Redeemer
Page 500-501:
Church yard of Our Blessed Redeemer-
1875-
Tonwanwanjindan
Nellie Redowl
Alex Frazier (Nabdega)
Francis L. Hemans
Mary Thompson
Charley Stone (Mahpiyayidan)
Henry Graham
Wanyaghdinajinwin
1876-
John Kitto
John Wabashaw
Magawicasta
George Samuel
Unk. Sherman
Mary Wakinyahdutawin
Caske
1877-
Fannie Morris
Mary Hinman Hemans
Joseph Baker
Agnes Okinyanwastedan
Mdoza
1878-
Rev. Dan W. Hemans
Santee Agency NE-
John Green
Margaret Wakute
Louis Samuel
Henry Redbird
John Stone
James Williams
Agnes Graham
Jennie C. Samuel
Page 502-503:
Sanasa
Thomas Wilson
Thomas Gladstone
Henry Hubbard Whipple
Anna Simon
Emma Redbird
Maypiyawinokca
1879-
Moses Hunter
Duncan Graham
Wanskedan
Mary
Alexander Wapaha
Ptegomani
George Wamndisun
Charles
Shhanyupi
Minnie Maria Ross
Julia Kitto
McBracken Gayton
Joseph Jones
Josie Zimmerman
Paul Johnson
William Smith
John Stone
1880-
Samuel Stone
Mary Blacksmith
Edward Paypay
Wakute, Chief
Hazen Graham
Charles Mitchell Jr. Dec. 3, 1880
Thomas White
Page 504-505:
Elizabeth Redowl
Nellie Walker
Alexander Paypay
1881-
Yuhamainwin
Amos Redwing
Moses Jones
Anna Zimmerman
Phillip Wells
Church Yard of Our Blessed Redeemer
Tawotaheduta
Winyan
Ninahnehdewin
Owen Ross
Julie Henry
Frances Trudell
Annie Thomas
1882-
Wanske
Ellen Paypay
Hinjinwin
Joseph Trudell
Eli Trudell
Gertrude Bell
Victoria Strike
Martha Redowl- private burial site
Mary Ann Rouillard
Alex. Lord Paypay, Chief
Paul Chapman
Louis Samuel
Julia Walker
Amos Tuttle
Joseph Wakute
1883-
Saul Wabashaw
Kaptewin
Julia Stone
Emma Hoffman
William Goodthunder
Alice Ross
George Redwing
Sophia Baker
Chas. Baker
James Gray
Page 506-507:
Mary Webster
Louise Khune
Samuel Busby
Mary Bell
1884-
Wicanhpe
Martha Wapaha
Ida Moose
Dan’l Goodteacher
Ahotanma
Julia Wapaha
Peter Rouillard- Private burial ground.
William Hare Ross
Thomas Bell
1885-
Isaac Smith
Winnie Kitto
Anna Kitto
Alexander Chapman
Wakanna- Feb. 15
Wakanna- Feb. 27
Thomas Stone
Emma Feather
Sarah Saul
Thos. Robinson
Elizabeth Paypay
Albert Hoksidan
Mary DuMarce
Chas. Goodthunder
Mary Whipple
1886-
Lucy Baker
Anna Hemans
Lucy Halfiron Johnson
Thomas Wapaha
Tatetamwin
Mary Sharpe
John Barker
Nancy Huntka
Page 508-509:
Louise Trudell
William Ross
Obed Feather
Henry Wakute
Tasinaohotewin
1887-
David Barker
Wasunajin
Moses Kitto
Thomas Sky
Jane thingy
Minicasnawin
Tasinatowin
Sam’l. Vance Shelton
Tanhdaka
Josephine Harris Trudell
******************************************
Gap in listings. Now each entry lists burial location -
OMMS= Our Most Merciful Savior
HF= Holy Faith
BR= Our Blessed Redeemer
Page 510-511
1887-
Louise Campbell OMMS
Winnie Whipple OMMS
Alexander White HF
Guy Redwing OMMS
1888-
Mary Paypay OMMS
Ida May Sky OMMS
Clarissa Wolfe OMMS
Antoine Rouillard BR
Charles Ross BR
Mary Sherman HF
Zuyapidan HF
Chas. Jones HF
Lucy Johnson HF
Josiah Rouillard HF
Hoton HF
Johnson Redbird (Oyateduta) HF
Unk. Zimmerman HF
Unk. Hoffman HF
Julia Hillers HF
Jennie Johnson (Topawin) HF
Itohnakewastewin HF
Joseph Ross OMMS
Owen Goodteacher HF
Sarah Smith BR
Page 512-513:
Samuel Wilson OMMS
Maggie Campbell OMMS
Daniel Campbell OMMS
John Johnson HF
1889-
Mary Jones HF
Rosa Trudell OMMS
Louisa Ben HF
Willie Lawrence HF
Ellen Heart (Hapanzizi) OMMS
Van Simon BR
Tateahewin OMMS
Martha Stone (Hapstin) HF
Mary John BR
Unk. Redowl HF
Isaac Ben HF
Mark Henry OMMS
Page 514-515:
Freddie Sky OMMS
Unk. Trudell OMMS
Joseph Brown BR
Cora Henry OMMS
Maggie Crow BR
Victoria Helen Paypay BR
Daniel Smith BR
Sakedutawin HF
Daniel Henry OMMS
Hannah Hillers HF
Freddie Lucas HF
1890-
Eunice Hillers HF
Lucy M. Dupuis BR
Eunice Whipple OMMS
Thomas Wakute OMMS
Sarah Hillers HF
Elizabeth Kitto HF
Canwiyawawin HF
Mary Whipple OMMS
Elizabeth Howe OMMS
Maggie Hopkins buried at Congregational mission because her father was buried there.
Page 516-517:
1890 cont.
Mary Rouillard buried south of Antoine Rouillard’s house
Chas. Mazazidan OMMS (reburied from private burial grounds)
Lucy Whipple OMMS
Mary White not listed
Julia Wabashaw (Tawicindutawin) HF
Mary Webster HF
1891-
Tiwiyakpawin BR
Luke Chapman BR
Charles Stone HF
Louis Feather Congregational burying ground
Obed Jones HF
Solomon White private burial on Antoine Rouillard’s house
Moses hemans HF
Victoria White private at Antoine Rouillard’s house
John White buried hastily at the Congregational burying grounds.
Page 518-519:
1891 cont-
Adam Kitto BR
Francis Trudell OMMS
Anna Trudell OMMS
Mattie Hebard BR
Howard Henry OMMS
Annie Goodteacher BR
Antoine Rouillard no listing
Ernest White no listing
Ninakuwin no listing
Susan G. Hemans no listing
Page 520-521
1892
Ben. Sky OMMS
Eliza Hopkins Congregational burying ground
Frank Johnson HF
Daniel Hopkins OMMS
Mary Lightning OMMS
Mary Stone HF
Norris St. Clair BR
Emma Walker BR
Anna Wabasha OMMS
Margaret Campbell OMMS
Elizabeth Ross OMMS
Isabella Whipple OMMS
Page 522-523:
1892 cont.
Agnes Hemans HF
Alex. Young OMMS
Minnie Trudell OMMS
Husasa (Chief) OMMS
Mary Thornton BR
Unk. Lawrence HF
John Goodteacher HF
1893-
Sarah Rebecca Paypay BR
Tasinyaniyotkewin, Adelia BR
Mary Oldman OMMS
Felix Tuttle HF
John Campbell OMMS
Peter Arthur Redwing OMMS
Antoine Stone HF
Cornelia Nellie Ross no listing
Lellia Rosa Lukas HF
Katie Lukas HF
Page 524-525:
1893 cont.
Julia Graham BR
Moses Bill HF
Duncan Stone HF
Winnie Clara Wilson OMMS
Howard Moose OMMS
Frederick Rouillard BR
Rev. Charles R. Stroh no listing
Margaret Lucy Blacksmith no listing
Julia White no listing
William Redwing no listing
William Bell no listing
Obed Johnson no listing
James Paypay no listing
Andrew Goodteacher no listing
Page 526-527:
1894 cont.
Edward Eastmen OMMS
Frederick Stephen Young OMMS
Thomas Wabashaw OMMS
Alice Campbell
Sarah Henry Paypay
Louis Chapman
James Paypay
Samuel Brass
Lucy Johnson
Cora Goodteacher
James Collins
Caskeptecedan
Julia (Boyd) Henry
John White
Dallas Smith Robinson
George Benjamin Henry
Florence Mackey
Clarence Mackey no listings for the above
Page 528-529:
1894 cont.
Rosa Barker HF
Agnes Kitto BR
Louise Busby OMMS
Mary M. Trudell OMMS
Harry Campbell OMMS
Henry Campbell OMMS
Mary Smith OMMS
Napoleon J. Wabasha OMMS
Moses Hedges OMMS
1895-
Elizabeth Odell OMMS
Thomas Wakanna HF
Child of Jacob Barker HF
Col. Charles Mitchell BR
Child of J. T. Chapman BR
Child of Wm. Goodteacher HF
Child of Jos. Goodteacher BR
Herbert Stone HF
Thomas W. Dupuis OMMS
Mary Wapaha HF
James Hemans HF
Page 530-531:
1895 cont-
Geo. S. Redowl HF
Mary K. Paypay BR
Sarah Eagle Sharp BR
Clarence William Thomas Congregational burying ground
Charles Ptegomani OMMS
Anna W. Kitto OMMS
Julia Smith OMMS
John Earl Cross OMMS
Mary Rose Trudell OMMS
Mary Rouillard BR
Emma Rouillard BR
Hepanna HF
Edith Lucy Kitto OMMS
Anpetuwastewin HF
Elizabeth Saul BR
Winnie Henry OMMS
August S. Trudell OMMS
Mary Chapman BR
Page 522-523
1895 cont.
Emma Godfrey OMMS
Luke Kitto BR
1896-
Philip Chapman BR
Bella Wakanihduzewin OMMS
Louis Rouillard BR
Paul Hazen Bill HF
Elizabeth Jones HF
Ellen H. Howe OMMS
Howard Rouillard BR
Francis Harlan BR
William Wabashaw OMMS
Charles Ben HF
Mary Wilson OMMS
Lotta May Rockwood OMMS
Rebecca Moose OMMS
Cordelia Jones HF
James Wayupika OMMS
Isaac Warrior OMMS
Page 534-535
1896 cont
Emma Johnson HF
Gabriel Campbell BR
Moses Goodteacher BR
Wallace Whipple HF
Edward John BR
Emma John BR
Child of Thos. Mackey OMMS
Nathaniel Bartholomew Taylor HF
Ben Wakanhditanka HF
Isaac Wabashaw OMMS
1897-
Moses Thornton BR
Moses Wakeman OMMS
Page 536-537:
1897 cont.
Sophia Petakagewin OMMS
Mary Jane Denney OMMS
Harry Amos Campbell OMMS
Maggie Tuttle HF
Rebecca Hemans HF
Helen Wakute Kitto HF
Gertrude St. Clair OMMS
Susan Saul HF
Walter Francis Dupuis BR
Louise Nellie Lawrence HF
David Rouillard BR
Obed Wakanna HF
Page 538-539
1897 cont.-
John Smith OMMS
Iron Elk OMMS
George Thomas HF
Emily Elizabeth Young OMMS
Martha Clara Westman OMMS
Ellen Paypay BR
Oliver Chase HF
Joseph Taylor OMMS
Harry Saul BR
Florence Trudell OMMS
Edna Alice Moose OMMS
Julia Bloodgood Trudell OMMS
Page 540-541
1897 cont-
William Walker BR
Howard Crow BR
Mary Johnson Huntka HF
1898-
Henry Wambdisun OMMS
Paul Frederick Trudell OMMS
Obed John BR
Alice Crow BR
Esther Trudell OMMS
Jacob Kitto BR
Lucy Annie Hoffman HF
Isaac Johnson HF
Cora Conklin Stone BR
Page 542-543
1898 cont-
Mac Crow BR
Harry Simon HF
Nat Busby OMMS
Lucy Sunwastewin HF
Annie Simon Wakanna OMMS
Victoria Hannah Zimmerman HF
Joseph Edward Trudell OMMS
Louis Smith HF
Clara Cora Wakanna HF
Annie Victoria Huntka OMMS
Carrie Mackey OMMS
Page 544-555:
1898 cont-
Mary Lucinda Harlan BR
William McKinley Jones- buried at Congregational cemetery
Moses George Kitto OMMS
Eliza Victoria Saul- buried at Congregational cemetery
Baby Whipple HF
Isaac Abel Lawrence HF
Charles Oldman OMMS
Emily Jewitt HF
Lucy Feather HF
Daniel Wakanna HF
Harry Philbrick HF
Stella Moose OMMS
Page 546-547:
1898 cont-
John M. Saul BR
John Grayday HF
1899-
Cordelia Brant OMMS
Owen Clifford Chapman BR
Arthur Stanley Redowl BR
Eva Ruth Holmes OMMS
August Trudell OMMS
Agnes Theresa Hemans BR
Howard Norman Henry OMMS
Esther Amelia Green OMMS
Benjamin A. D. Young OMMS
Amelia Rouillard BR
Page 548-549:
1899-
Amos Smith- location erased
Daniel Paypay BR
Cecelia Godfrey HF
Youngest son of J. T. Chapman BR
Samuel Saul BR
Son of John Hawk HF
Charles Thornton BR
Raymond Clifford Johnson HF
Esther Viola Ross BR
Josephine Hoffman Henry OMMS
Rosa Mary Hedges OMMS
Mary Redcloud OMMS
Page 550-551:
1899-
James John BR
Lucy Brant HF
David Clarence Ross BR
Mary M. Saul BR
Emily Joseph West HF
Hatty Johnson HF
John W. Barker OMMS
James (Waziduta) Khune HF
Louise Lawrence HF
Oliver (Tahanpamaza) Moore- buried at Congregational cemetery
Youngest son of Jos. Saul BR
Youngest son of Johnson Garvie HF
Page 552-553:
1900Samuel Hawk - buried at the Congregational cemetery
Ray Peter LaCroix OMMS
Henry Hillers HF
Peter Birdhead- Ponca agency
Mary Z. Barker OMMS
James Auger OMMS
Allen Jones- Buried at the Congregational cemetery
Youngest son of Jno. T. Chapman BR
Emma Mercy Robinson OMMS
Julia Goodthunder HF
Mary Virginia Paypay BR
Mary Johnson HF
Page 554-555:
1900-
Youngest daughter of Rob’t Johnson HF
August Trudell OMMS
Nancy Hemans Paypay BR
Clarence Johnson OMMS
Eliza Yellow Horse- St. John’s
Grace Cempbell OMMS
John Lawrence HF
Owen Campbell BR
Lilly Redowl BR
William Jones Mackey OMMS
Mary Tunkannahonwin HF
Rebecca Pansy Huntka OMMS
Page 556-557:
1900-
Henry Standing Bear- Ponca
1901-
Victoria Esther Kitto BR
Mary Chapman Goodteacher BR
Joseph John Harlan BR
Frederick Harry Sully BR
Ptesanwin BR
Guy Barker HF
Joseph A. Hemans BR
William Hawley HF
Isaac Brant OMMS
Francis Thomas- buried at Congregational cemetery
Mary LeRoy- Ponca
Page 558-559:
1901-
Ernest Webster Moose OMMS
Jane Chapman BR
Raymond, a child of Julia Haines BR
Napoleon Redwing OMMS
Infant daughter of Chas. Wilson OMMS
Infant son of Henry Tuttle HF
Anna Godfrey HF
1902-
Josephine Ethel Rouillard BR
Martha Yellow Horse- Ponce
William Roy- Ponca
Lillie Martha Engan- Ponca
Joseph Hazen Chase HF
Page 560-561:
1902 cont-
Infant son of Jno. T. Chapman BR
Emily white Coat- St. John’s
Howard Simon OMMS
Sarah (Moose) Lawrence HF
Julia Mahpiyaziwin HF
Joshua Johnson HF
Samuel Johnson Redbird HF
Mary Goodthunder Cloud HF
Angelica Wakeman OMMS
Cecelia Huntka OMMS
Fannie Paypay OMMS
Julia Chapman BR
Page 562-563:
1903-
Alfred Henry Ross BR
Roy Moses Abraham OMMS
Mammie Daisy Wabashaw OMMS
Frederick Henry Moose OMMS
Robert John White HF
John Raymond Smith OMMS
Emma Stella St. Clair BR
Moses Lawrence HF
Zally Ida Blacksmith HF
Sarah Paypay Ross BR
Winnifred Irene Pay Pay BR
Charles C. Graham BR
Page 564-565:
1903 cont-
Robert Hakewaste OMMS
Thomas Ira Kitto OMMS
Julia Pejihuta HF
1904-
Martha Walker Hemans BR
Grace Helen Whipple OMMS
George Wabashaw OMMS
Julia Busby Wiseboy OMMS
James Hopkins HF
Sarah Grace White HF
Josephine Iciyapewin OMMS
George Eastman BR
Henry St. Cloud BR
Page 566-567:
1904 cont-
Victoria Williams HF
Nelson Jesse Rouillard BR
Joseph Wiseboy OMMS
Susan Smith OMMS
Nancy Bloodgood OMMS
Louisa P. Hemans HF
Oscar Hemans HF
John Stone HF